Leadership

Background Triangles

Rise Senior Leadership Team

LynnNoren0819
Lynn Noren

President & CEO

TimDickie_4173_Cropped
Tim Dickie

Chief Program Officer

TomHaglund_4206_Cropped
Tom Haglund

Chief Financial Officer

NoelMcCormick_4132_Cropped
Noel McCormick

Vice President of Advancement

Rise Board of Directors

Kathy Klang
Kathy Klang

Chair, Minneapolis

Kristin Hangebrauck
Kristin Hangebrauck

Vice Chair, St. Louis Park

Andrea Murphy
Andrea Murphy

Treasurer, Champlin

Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith

Secretary, Champlin

Mark Bergmann
Mark Bergmann

Minneapolis

Anne Holock
Anne Holoch

Corcoran

Lauri Hopkins
Lauri Hopkins

Lino Lakes

MicrosoftTeams-image1
Krishnakumar Subramonia Iyer

St. Paul

Susan Langfeldt
Susan Langfeldt

Deer Park, Wis.

Shelia Minske
Shelia Minske

St. Louis Park

MicrosoftTeams-image
Dan Newman

Aitkin

Cliff Rhoten Headshot
Cliff Rhoten

White Bear Lake

Kelly Steffens
Kelly Steffens

Prior Lake

Rise Strategic Leadership Team

Judy Anderson Cropped
Judy Andersen

Director of Adult Day Programs

JodiBlume_4101 Cropped
Jodi Blume

Senior Director of Community Integration & Life Enrichment Programs

Jessi DuVall
Jessi DuVall

Director of CBTE & Sensory Programs

MikeHarper_4188 Crop
Mike Harper

Director of Programs
& Services – Central Minnesota

KeithHovland_4106 Crop
Keith Hovland

Senior Director of CBTE
& Supported Employment Teams

DanMeyers_4126 Crop
Dan Meyers

Director of
Vocational Evaluation & Transition

MicheleMorris_4117 Crop
Michele Morris

Director of
Industrial Services

RyanNelson_4235
Ryan Nelson

Director of
Transportation

Kris Oberg
Kris Oberg

Director of Employment &
Day Services-Washington County

RobertReedy_4139
Robert Reedy

Senior Director of Vocational Services

Becky Rother
Becky Rother

Director of
Quality Assurance

JamieSmith_5198 Crop
Jamie Smith

Director of Information Technology

John Watters
John Watters

Director of Programs, Rise New Richmond

Looking for a Scavenger Hunt Clue? Click here! #RiseEmployeeRecognitionWeek